logo
Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Akola

SHANKARLAL KHANDELWAL ARTS,
SCIENCE AND COMMERCE COLLEGE, AKOLA (MS).

Affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati

(Reaccredited by NAAC Grade B with CGPA 2.88)

shankarlalji_new11

Related Links

Prizes & Awards


Prizes and Awards given to the students, who stood first in the University examinations & other activities.

Sr. No. Faculty/ Class Subject/ Activity Prize/ Award In the Memory of Prize by
1. Each Faculty Topper Art, Commerce, Science & Computer Science Special Prize (Gold Medal) Shankarlal Bhikamchand Khandelwal Shankarlal Bhikamchand Khandelwal charitable trust, Akola
2. Each Faculty University Merit Scroll of Appreciation - Shankarlal Khandelwal College, Akola
3. NSS NSS Best Volunteer Shield Dr. Dnyansagar Bhokare
4. B.A. Home Economics Topper 3000/- Late Sau. Kalindi Prabhakar Deshmukh Dr. Ajay Deshmukh, Ragistrar SGB Amravati University Amravati
5. B.Com. I Account Topper Cash Dr. Archana Dusad
6. B.Com. I CFS Topper Cash Late ShreeMadhukar Pisolkar Dr. Prashant Pisolkar
7. B.Com II Topper Cash Late ShreeMadhukar Pisolkar Dr. Prashant Pisolkar
8. B.Com III EOE Topper Cash Late Shree Madhukar Shripad Pisolkar Dr. Prashant Pisolkar
9. B.A.I MLT Cash Late Shree Janraoji Kakade Dr. Shrikrishna Kakade
10. B.A.I Topper Cash - Dr. Shivaji Nagare
11. B.A.I Sanskrit Cash - Dr. Jayashree Sakalkale
12. B.A.I English Cash - Dr. Jagdish Saboo
13. B.A.I ELT Cash - Prof. Dimple Mapari
14. B.A.I Sociology Cash Late Shree Trambakrao Sarap Dr. NiIima Sarap
15. B.A.I Home Eco Cash Late Shree Babasaheb Kale Dr. Sandhya Kale
16. B.A.II English Cash Late Shree Kisan Ganoje Mr.Mukund Ganoje
17. B.A.II Class Topper Cash Late Smt Sushilabai Nagare Dr. Shivaji Nagare
18. B.A.II Sanskrit Cash - Dr. Jayashree Sakalkale
19. B.A.II Sociology Cash Late Smt Godavari Sarap Dr. Nilima Sarap
20. B.A.II ELT Cash Late Shree Rameshraoji Gawande Prof. Dimple Mapari
21. B.A.II Home Economics Cash Late Shree Babasaheb Kale Dr. Sandhya Kale
22. B.A.III MLT Cash Late Shree Bhokajirao Dharne Prof. Bhaskar Dharne
23. B.A.III English Cash Dr. Jagdish Saboo
23. B.A.III English Cash Dr. Jagdish Saboo
24. B.A.III ELT Cash Late Shree Vishwanath Thote Prof. Avinash Thote
25. B.A.III Home Eco Cash Late Shree Babasaheb Kale Dr. Sandhya Kale
26. B.Sc. I Physics Cash Late Shree Janardhan Konduji Kharat Dr. Haridas Kharat
27. B.Sc. I Maths Cash Late shree VamanraoJoshi Dr. Amol Joshi
28. B.Sc. I Microbiology Shield Late Shree Khushalrao deshpande Dr. Aarti Deshpande
29. B.Sc. I Chemistry Shield Late Shree Motilalji Malpani Dr. Manoj Malpani
30. B.Sc. I Computer Cash Late Shree Janardhan Konduji Kharat Dr. Haridas Kharat
31. B.Sc. II Physics Cash Late Shree Keshavrao Shelke Dr. Sanjay Devade
32. B.Sc. II Maths Cash Late Shree Kisan Balasa Ganoje Shree Mukund Ganoje
33. B.Sc. II Computer Cash Late Shree Janardhan Konduji Kharat Dr. Haridas Kharat
34. B.Sc. II Maths Cash Late Smt Mangala Padhye Dr. Amol Joshi
35. B.Sc. II Chemistry Shield Late Shree Laxmanrao Mane Dr. Vivek Mane
36. B.Sc. II Zoology Shield Late Shree Chintamnrao Shirbhate Dr. Milind hirbhate
37. B.Sc. II Microbiology Shield Late Shree Dattatraya Bhokare Dr. Dhyansagar Bhokare
38. B.Sc. III Microbiology Cash Late Smt Sushila Bhide Ku. Shriya Bhide
39. B.Sc. III Zoology Cash Shree Shankarrao Dhabe Dr. Priya Dhabe
40. B.Sc. III Microbiology Cash Late Shree Anil Chimote Dr. Aarti Deshpande
41. B.Sc. III Chemistry Shield Late shree Narayanrao Pande Dr. Prasanna Pande
42. B.Sc. III Maths Late Shree Madhukar Kulkarni Shree Anil Kulkarni
43. B.Sc. III Physics Cash - Prof R.D.Chaware
44. B.Sc. III Physics Late Smt Shakuntala bai Ganoje Shree Mukund Ganoje
45. B.C.A.I Computer Cash Department of BCA
46. B.C.A.II Computer Cash Late Smt Malati Kulkarni and Late Shree Madhukar Kulkarni Shree Anil Kulkarni
47. B.C.A.III Topper 1000 Late shree Chimanlalji Bhartiya Shree Taradevi Bhartuya
48. M.A. I English Cash Department of English
49. M.Sc. I Chemistry Book Department of Chemistry
50. Bio Medical Certificate Topper Shield Shree Kashinath Vithodba Chopade Dr. Nisha Warade
51. Bio Medical Diploma Topper Shield Late shree Kisansa Shirbhate Dr. Milind Shirbhate
52. Bio Medical Advanced Diploma Topper Shield Late Smt Sonabai Kisansa Shirbhate Dr. Milind Shirbhate
53. Sports Colour Coat holders Shield Late Shree Babasaheb Shrikrishnarao Kadu- Dr. Chandrashekhar Kadu
54. Sports Best Player(Male) Shield Late Shree Babasaheb Shrikrishnarao Kadu- Dr. Chandrashekhar Kadu
55. Sports Best Player(Female) Shield Late Shree Babasaheb Shrikrishnarao Kadu- Dr. Chandrashekhar Kadu